Top Indian Personal Finance Blogs 2016 – Ultimate List of 75+ Websites

344
98
SHARE

Are you looking for the best personal finance websites in India? In this article I will share a massive list of most popular personal finance blogs. If you are a DIY investor and looking for great websites to learn about personal finance & money management then this list of Top Indian Personal Finance Blogs 2016 will definitely help you.

Personal finance blogs/websites are doing a great job by spreading valuable information and making everything transparent about investment these days. Whomever is aware of internet, definitely will look for a quick review of that policy or investment scheme online before buying.

By doing this he/she can make sure others review and hidden myths of every financial product. Not only that people can easily plan their own financial planning.

Personal Finance Blogs in India

Top 10 Most Liked Personal Finance Blogs of 2016

If you ask me about my favorite 10 personal finance blogs, then they would be Jago Investor, Safal Niveshak, Scrip Box, SubraMoney, ReLakhs, Be money aware, My Investment Ideas, Money Life, FreeFinCal, Basunivesh, TFL Guide, Onemint. But here I am trying to build a massive list of all personal finance websites in India.

You can check out the list of Top Indian personal finance bloggers here. We have already taken interviews of couple of them and you can read about their experience about money management below. Follow our Bloggers interview series for all upcoming updates.

My target is to make this list 100, but so far I found only 78 blogs. So feel free to share any personal finance blog you know which is not updated in this list

Criteria of this Top Personal Finance Blogs

Frankly speaking I have not ranked these Personal finance blogs based on any criteria. My aim with this list is to put all personal finance, investment and money management websites at one place.

Also Read  5 Best Online Rebate Sites of USA - Get Up to 70% Cash Back!

This list also includes the best personal finance bloggers to newbie blogger as well. I have selected Personal finance niche as main criteria, but besides that I have also included blogs who provide knowledge related to investment, stock market tips, Retirement Planning, Various useful calculators, Income tax saving tips, Financial product reviews and many more money management topic in India.

I tried to collect all key website stats parameters like Alexa rank, Domain authority, Page authority in this list. You can sort the table as per your need and prepare your own list of personal finance sites. You can search by personal finance blogs by domain authority or top finance blogs by alexa rank etc.

Ultimate list of Top Personal Finance Blogs in India

Personally I have communicated with couple of top bloggers like Manish Chauhan, Basavaraj Tonagatti, Chandrakant Mishra, M Pattabiraman regarding many of my queries. They always helped me to get proper guide or answer.

If you are also interested to learn personal finance or want to start a blog on personal finance niche in India then this list of personal finance blog will be very useful for you. Check out each link and subscribe them to get regular useful content and interact them via commenting on their articles. I hope you will enjoy this list of Top Personal Finance Blogs in India and bookmark this article for future reference.

Note: This list is sorted alphabetically for websites address column. So don’t judge them by the positioning in the table. PA, DA, Alexa ranking are just few website stats factors for SEO, they don’t reflect the credibility or the website content and author’s expertise. Please visit each website and then decide your favorite personal finance site in India.

Announcement: We have launched a new website MoneyGyaan.com, a personal finance blog and insurance advice portal where we are planning to share every single information about investment, insurance, budgeting, credit cards, retirement, make money etc at one place.

AuthorWebsite AddressDAPAAlexa India
Nitin Raoalphaideas.in927725,824
Anand Vijaykumaranandvijayakumar.blogspot.com6651NA
NAapnapaisa.com54628,408
Amit Kumarapnaplan.com43479,986
Gopal Gidwanibachatkhata.com4348153,861
Prashant?Malhotrabankcircle.in4245269,386
Surajbankindia.org425115,803
Basavaraj Tonagattibasunivesh.com40504,394
Kirti B Desaibemoneyaware.com40504,264
NAcaclubindia.com3943529
Prem Khatricafemutual.com384110,977
Avinash?Wadhwacapitalideasonline.com3847NA
Deepak Shenoycapitalmind.in374414,594
Karan Batracharteredclub.com34421,302
Equitymasterdailyprofithunter.com343581,031
Rahul Goelequitymaster.com33422,179
Vikas Agarwalfinaacle.com3344146,766
Srikanta Kundufinancedunia.com3243181,406
Avadhut Nigudkarfinancewalk.com324324,943
Paresh Patelfinancialengineer.in314180,511
Neetu Sehgalfingyan.com314156,935
M Pattabiramanfreefincal.com293712,186
Chockanath Chandrasekharfundsindia.com29371,899
Kaikhaligetmoneyrich.com292121,036
Ankit Agarwalgettingmoneywise.com2932NA
Manikaran Singalgoodmoneying.com283446,354
NAindiamicrofinance.com273811,379
Gopal Dodainvestmentkit.com272928,666
NAinvestmentyogi.com273926,865
Dinesh, Ramrakhyaniinvestologic.com2637NA
Amit Agarwalinvestorzclub.com2633121,240
NAitsallaboutmoney.com262520,354
Manish Chauhanjagoinvestor.com26384,271
Anshulknowledgehub.co.in26254,045,254
Rajandran Rmarketcalls.in25322,990
Ravi Chaturvedimomfinance.com25322,825,388
Ravirajmoneyexcel.com25234,502
Pankaj Rahejamoneylife.in25356,358
Santanu Debnathmydailylifetips.com243313,278
Suresh K Pmyinvestmentideas.com24326,498
ravikumar namamyinvestmentspub.com2336148,405
Pradeep Sangatramaniniftytrader.in223510,517
Mayank Guptaninemilliondollars.com2233132,724
Nitin Bhatianitinbhatia.in22347,101
Manshuonemint.com223210,240
Ritzpaisatalks.com2133196,606
Pankaj Batrapankajbatra.com203065,026
Lad Hemantpersonalfn.com203137,442
Manish Misrapersonalmoney.in20304,157,799
Chandrakant Mishraplanmoneytax.com20313,261
Sunny Jainquickbima.com203113,342
SreeKanthrelakhs.com20303,283
Vishal Khandelwalsafalniveshak.com203033,996
Sanjiv SinghalScripbox.com19324,913
Yashodhan Kharesentimentsbubbles.com19283,428,519
Raj Kumarisimpletaxindia.net19313,579
Sameersimplypaisa.com193241,702
Parani Dharansmartmoneygoal.in183017,654
Dev Ashishstableinvestor.com183043,210
Aniket Vaishnavstepupmoney.com182253,260
P V Subramanyamsubramoney.com182721,653
Sandeep Kanoitaxguru.in1722682
?TM Solutionstaxmantra.com162751,533
Hemant Beniwaltflguide.com152554,692
Sharad Singhthefundoo.com1528130,745
Radhey Sharmathewealthwisher.com152959,604
Krishna Srinivasanthinkplaninvest.com1419184,223
Anandtodaymoneytalk.info13278,173,818
Rohit Chauhanvalueinvestorindia.blogspot.in1325131,306
Donald Francisvaluepickr.com13259,435
Kumar Dhirendravalueresearchonline.com12201,439
Vinaya H Svinayahs.com122458,725
Vipinvipinkhandelwal.com112183,531
Sanjay Mataiwealtharchitects.in112135,782
Wealthcare Securities (P) Ltd.wealthcareindia.com10232,275,756
keerthika singaravelwealthymatters.com102358,208
Dipak Jhawidefinance.com614,354,711

I have not provided the direct links to each website to keep Google away from taking this article differently. I hope, I have not missed anyone here, but I know this is the end here.

Note: If you are genuinely looking for personal finance help or you have any query related to investment & income tax, no need to hire a certified financial planner in the beginning only. Simply visit the Asan Ideas of Wealth Facebook group where experts are waiting to answer your queries free of cost. They are very helpful.

Do you think your blog is also able to make an entry here? Then don’t wait, simply contact me or write a comment with your blog or website address to make this list further massive. In case you like my effort then share this article or like our FB page. Thanks for reading…

Want to include your blog or website in this list of top India personal finance blogs? Remember our target is to make this list to 100+ of such website.

98 COMMENTS

  1. Hey Santanu,

    Nice Round up! You have listed some of my favorite blogs as well. Though I have never landed on many blogs included in the last. I think I should check them out right away! 😀

    Regards
    – Rohit

  2. Hello Santanu! I am Dean!
    I really appreciate a nice initiative by you on collecting information on such wonderful and informative sites.
    And what is even great is you are inviting people to contribute to the list.
    I run a small website which educates traders on complicated subject of Market profile and Order Flow. My objective is to make it easy for them. I have just finished a post on 14 Pertinent Trading Questions Read it here – http://getthattradingedge.in/2017/04/06/trading-questions/
    It would mean a lot if you could include it in your list.
    Either way you are doing a great job and I wish you all the best.
    Regards
    Dean

  3. Hi,
    This is a nice read. However the whole point of financial planning is to be able to enjoy a high quality of life. The smartest ways to generate wealth with the maximum return on investment is EQUITY INVESTMENT. With due research, proper planning and discipline equity market offers one of both in SHORT TERM as well as LONG TERM. Selecting the right company at the right time and at the right price can help an individual grow her/his investments. Infact, we have maintained an accuracy rate of 94% year on year on our stock calls.

  4. Hi Santanu, First of all wish you a very happy and prosperous new year. And many thanks for building this great list. There are millions of blogs and bloggers are active on world wide web but its hard to choose best for solutions. This list will help many of newbies who are looking for any financial help.
    I have more than 10 years experience in Credit Cards, Insurance, Savings, and recently I started my personal finance blog ( http://www.financebuddy.in/blog ) too. Hope this will also help readers in their credit solutions.

  5. Very Nice List. For managing personal finance and better investment, i do follow some of them regular. Relakh and bemoneyaware are my personal favorite. I also do visit mydailylifetips dot com too. Have bookmarked all of them. Being professional blogger, i am aware of money management, i was not good personal finance, but thanks to these blogs, i have good portfolio now. Keep it up guys 🙂

  6. Thanks Santanu for providing a great list.
    You can have a look at my Finance blog as well : fintrakk.com
    If you find it suitable,you can add it in your list.
    Anyways,you have done a great job in compiling such a massive list…

  7. Everything of it is very useful and very relevant to anyone who want to have a personal finance.These will serve them as the guide on what to do and what they will become when doing these kind of financing or saving money for a better future.

  8. Dear Santanu,

    Well appreciated efforts to provide all the links on a single page. You can also review my blog – http://aimoney.blogspot.com/ (FINANCE guru SPEAKS!) and decide whether it’s worth to be included in the elite list. It contains excellent list of “How To” articles on Internet Banking, Mutual funds, Personal finance, Provident funds etc.

    Thanks for your time & efforts you put.

    Regards,
    Finance guru Speaks!

  9. TaxGuru is my favorite finance blog. Thank you for sharing this post Santanu. one more suggestion Santanu. Give hyberlink for all those blogs. Its very easy to navigate.

  10. Thanks Shantanu! for sharing the personal finance list with us. I must say that I found one website who’s giving Cash plus Loan on Stock Trading up to 4X. e.g. if we have 1 lac for trading then they will gives us Rs: 4 lacs margin to avoid square-off. Here is a link : https://www.samco.in/cashplus check out.

    • Thanks for your comment man. My target is to collect all personal finance bloggers in India as one page. And now I am happy that people are finding this effort useful.

  11. Very Informative Article,Hey also are there any trading community as I am a beginner trader,I want to learn about persona finance and trading.Have some questions in mind , would love to hear from you .
    Regards

  12. Hello Santanu,

    I am visiting your blog for the first time and I am pleased to know about this great article and the list of niche related blogs in Finance. It is quite an informative post for the readers and helps them a lot to instantly create the list of finance blogs.

    Regards,
    Ovais Mirza

    • Hi Mirza,

      Thanks for stopping by my blog and shared your view. I struggled a lot to find out what are the Indian blogs writing on personal finance? So I thought to list out all of them and make it useful for new bloggers. 🙂

    • Hi Suresh,

      Thanks to have your comment on this list. You are right, Alexa is not at all the criteria and this list is not about ranking the blogs. It’s all about keeping them together, so that an invividual or a personal finance blogger can discover who are other people writing on this same niche. 🙂

  13. Hey Santanu,
    When it comes to managing my finances and accounts, I am very bad at it. I have no knowledge about it and it creates huge problems for me at times.
    However, being a blogger, I look forward to reading the leading finance blogs to stay updated with all the resources and other tricks that can help me manage my finance.

    And now that you have shared this amazing list of the finance blogs, I won’t have to spend time to search for the blogs.
    Thanks for the list, man! 🙂

    • Thanks Arbaz for finding this article useful. You got my exact intention of writing this article.
      As a beginner, I struggled lot to find out how many Indian blogs are writing on money, personal finance, stock market tips etc.
      Thus I have prepared this list, which will help bloggers & readers to find them at one place.
      I know there many more such websites, which I will update as soon as I discover.

      Regards
      Santanu

  14. Hi Santanu,

    Informative indeed 🙂

    Good to check out this wonderful list of personal finance blogs in the country. One can bookmark this to keep it when required.

    Thanks for sharing. Have a nice week ahead 🙂

    • Thanks Harleena,

      For finding my article and sharing your thoughts.

      I am a regular visitor of your blog and really amazed the way you have changed the face of blogging. In fact waiting for your next launch and hope that will also become a huge success & popular.

      Thanks for your words. 🙂

  15. Wondering why my blog got listed under Personal Financial Blog. By the way Marketcalls talks more on trading strategies and analysis and very less on personal finance.

    And Even though my web traffic keeps going up. Alexa is keep on going up down. Not a trustable index anymore i guess. So ripped off alexa tracking code from my website.

    • Hi Rajnadran,

      Yes, This post mostly deal with Personal Finance Niche blogs in India, but I have considered good blogs who provide useful content related stock market or money management as well. I found your contents are very useful for a new comer who want to gain knowledge on stock market. So thought your blog deserve a place in this list. Hope you didn’t mind.
      My intention behind this list is to prepare a list of best finance blogs which can be useful for many people to get all them at one place.
      Regarding Alexa, I just sorted the list based on that ranking before posting here. I knew that Alexa can’t be considered for ranking any site 100%. And this case we know that few people like Subra Sir, Pattu Sir, Manish, Hemant, Vishal are legend in Personal Finance niche in India. No one can give them ranking as they are teaching us every day.

  16. Dear Santanu,

    This is really very good pieces of Information. List complied by you is exhaustive and includes almost all personal finance blogs of India.

    Blogging is Incredible….

  17. Good list Santhanu.
    But, not entirely happy to see my blog http://goodfundsadvisor.blogspot.in missing in the list.
    I may not be regularly posting, say every week or fortnight, but my posts have always elicited immense interest and my blog had even been ranked as INDIA’S BEST BLOG some time back.
    I have started writing to various websites and slightly ignored my blog and hence was less regular.
    But, now, your rejection has made me think twice………..though I would normally ignore such rejection

    • Hi Srikanth,
      Thanks for adding your blog here in comment. As I mentioned in the article itself that I have listed those which I found as per my search criteria. Don’t take it in other way. That’s why I have requested to add people to add their blogs related to Personal finance niche by a simple comment as I believe its not possible to track all the blogs. Human error…:). But you are most welcome in this list.
      Just one thing want to ask you : why you don’t go for a top level domain instead of free blog? I think your blog is having very useful content. Don’t mind my words.

LEAVE A REPLY